Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Beatrice Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Beatrice AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Beatrice Nebraska Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Beatrice NE Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Beatrice Crime Index 65550544479.3
 
Beatrice Violent Crimes 45347.2553.5
Beatrice Murders 007
Beatrice Rapes 15115.733.1
Beatrice Robberies 17.7205.8
Beatrice Aggravated Assaults 29223.8336.5
 
Beatrice Property Crimes 6104706.83906.1
Beatrice Burglaries 118910.5813.2
Beatrice Larceny/Thefts 4753665.12601.7
Beatrice Motor Vehicle Thefts 17131.2501.5
 
Beatrice Arsons 1  861.73N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Beatrice crime collection area population of 12,960.
  • Beatrice crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Beatrice crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Beatrice

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Beatrice crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Beatrice crime level is worse than national average.

 BEATRICE STATISTICS
 Beatrice Population: 12496
 Male Population: 5885
 Female Population: 6611
 Households: 5395
 Median Age: 40
 Average Household Size: 2.24
Beatrice Population
Beatrice Crime Level:

 MORE NE CRIME STATS
  Omaha
  Lincoln
  Norfolk
  Fremont
  Grand Island
  Bellevue
  Kearney
  Columbus
  North Platte
  Beatrice
  Falls City
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement